Tahiti Sports WavePRO 360 Air Deck Inflatable Boat

SKU: WavePRO360
  • Air deck Floor
  • Lightweight DTEX PVC
  • Multi Chamber design for increased safety

Order by 12pm, for Same Day Dispatch

Please register for a trade account to view pricing
Availability:

Out of stock

Inflatable boats built and tested for UK waters.

Tahiti Sports range of premium built lightweight inflatable boats is currently the best quality to price product on the UK market. Comes in sizes from 180cm to 400cm lengths. Popular with Angling/fishing, Yacht tender, and general leisure boating users.

Key Features:

  • Premium Airdeck as standard.
  • Lightweight. Made with durable DTEX 1100 PVC fabric.
  • Multiple Air chambers designed for increased safety, with built-in Safety Valve in each chamber.
  • Integral Fishing Rod holder. Oar locks and oar holders.
  • Outboard motor bracket included.

Models in the Sports Wave Range:

Model No:Wave 180Wave 230Wave 260Wave 300WavePro 360WavePro 400
ColourGrey / WhiteGrey / WhiteGrey / WhiteGrey / WhiteWhite / BlueWhite / Blue
Floor TypeAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAluminium
Aluminium Bench Seats122222
Max Persons1+12+13+14+15+16
Max Load (kg)160240320415678730
Max Motor Power (hp)2.52.5442020
Hull ShapeFlatFlatFlatFlatV HullV Hull
Length (cm)175230260300360390
Inside Length (cm)113168198238246266
Beam Width (cm)122122122122170170
Inside Width (cm)606060608678
Tube Dia. (cm)313131314246
Gross Weight (kg)1620.52223.55574

Standard Accessories: Pair of two-piece oars, Foot pump, Carry / Storage bag, PVC Repair Kit, Safety Valve.
Additonal Accessories in Pro Models only: One way drain plug, towing ropes and D rings, Carry handles and Stern bracket for outboards.

Note:

  • All dimensions are approximate and specs subject to change due to product improvement.
  • Standard UK RTB warranty, excludes commercial use and damage due to normal wear and tear.
SKU: WavePRO360 Category:
Shipping Class: minipallet | Weight: 57 kg | Dimensions: 125 × 75 × 35 cm